The Team 


Open Men

Captain: Jessiah Ladd

Richard Colwell || 2020 || Chemical Engineering || Richmond, TX

Graham Jones || 2019 || Sociology || Houston, TX

Stephen King || Graduate Student || 2020 || Nuclear Engineering || College Station, TX

Moath Mohammad || 2021 || Biology || Austin, TX

George Santiago || 2020 || University Studies Architecture || Coral Springs, FL

Daniel Shulkin || 2021 || Accounting || Houston, TX

Chad Southerland || 2020 || Environmental Geo-science || Temple, TX

Alexandre Tourte

Open Women

Captain: Mimi Hein

Sarah Anderson || 2021 || Political Science || Annapolis, MD

Sandra DalBello || 2019 || Industrial Distribution || Houston, TX

Megan Curtis

Kristen Grimm || 2020 || Civil Engineering || Cedar Park, TX

Sahar Hussain || 2020 || Spanish || Houston, TX

Ameera Khalid || 2019 || Public Health || Plano, TX

Emily Mitchell || 2019 || Spatial Sciences || Houston, TX

Michele Pless || 2020 || Aerospace Engineering || Houston, TX

Kassie Stagner || 2019 || Political Science & Military Studies || Austin, TX

Savannah Tamayo

Madelyn Waldron || 2019 || Chemical Engineering || Sugar Land, TX

Fallon Wenck

Novice Men

Captain: Dylan Halbeisen

Nate Baker || 2022 || Ocean Engineering || Williamsburg, VA

Patrick Beveridge

Kelton Chesshire

Holden Coleman

Walker Crane || 2022 || Plant & Environmental Soil Science || Rockdale, TX

Ryan Criswell || 2022 || Accounting || Cypress, TX

Trevor Croteau

Michael Fischer

Andrew Hamons || 2022 || General Engineering || Montgomery, TX

Dakota Heathcock

Warren Herrington

Kevin Hoodwin || 2021 || Industrial Distribution || Plano, TX

Bailey Madsen || 2019 || Economics || Houston, TX

Matthew MEGarity || 2020 || Economics || Dallas, TX

Jorge Olivia

Michael Opiela

Matthew Parsells || 2022 || Electrical Engineering || Katy, TX

Aaron Perea || 2021 || Multidisciplinary Engineering Technology || Liberty Hill, TX

Chase Price

Blake Tucker || 2021 || Biomedical Science || Wylie, TX

Kaleb Wier || 2021 || Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering || Spring, TX

Sam Yoon || 2021 || Computer Engineering || San Antonio, TX

Novice Women

Captain: Shelby Ostrom

Lilly Bomberg || 2022 || Engineering || Boston, MA

Dede Davis || 2022 || Economics || New Braunfels, TX

Jessie Gondran || 2020 || Nutrition || Austin, TX

Rachel Gooding

Paulina Hernandez Rios

Erin Herndon

Caroline Long || 2019 || Biomedical Sciences || Dallas, TX

Sarah McQuaid || 2022 || Engineering || Thousand Oaks, CA

Charlie Miller

Emma Mills

Katie Mulkay || 2020 || Anthropology || Spring, TX

Shelby Ostrom || 2022 || Biomedical Sciences || Green Bay, WI

Halee Palmer

Riley Richardson

Anna Rouse || 2022 || Aerospace Engineering || Fairview, TX

Kaylin Seguin || 2022 || Recreation, Parks, and Tourism Sciences || Sweeny, TX

Hannah Terry || 2020 || Civil Engineering || Austin, TX

Missy Walker

Natalie York